» » Alanis Morissette - Pissed

Alanis Morissette - Pissed mp3 flac

  • Singer: Alanis Morissette
  • Album: Pissed
  • MP3: 1328 mb | FLAC: 1509 mb
  • Released: 1997
  • Style: Alternative Rock, Pop Rock
  • Rating: 4.6/5
  • Votes: 797
  • Format: AC3 VQF AHX VOC XM ADX MMF
Alanis Morissette - Pissed mp3 flac

Band Name Alanis Morissette. Data de lançamento 1996. Labels Self Produced. Estilo de MúsicaPop Rock. Membros têm este álbum0. Recorded live at the Greek Theatre, Los Angeles. Other productions from Alanis Morissette. Havoc and Bright Lights. Flavours of Entanglement.

Alanis Morissette: The Collection is the greatest hits compilation album by Alanis Morissette, released in the United States on 15 November 2005. It comprises material from 1995 to 2005, with some soundtrack selections and a cover of Seal's "Crazy".

Alanis Morissette will release her 9th studio album (this includes the two pre-Jagged Little Pill) in 2018, according to recent interviews. She played demos from the new album and performed one of them, "Rest", at a Chester Bennington tribute. It's a gorgeous ballad about mental illness. Her voice is a little raw in the clip below, but it actually works with such an explicit song. Here's the audio: I just want to love the album more than Havoc and Bright Lights. xOJakeXo, Nov 22, 2017.

This full Alanis Morissette discography is alphabetical, however you can sort Alanis Morissette album list by any column. Note that this complete list of Alanis Morissette releases is based on official releases and does not always include promotional-only discs, although they are listed when we have data on them. Jagged Little Pill and Supposed Former Infatuation Junkie are included on this poll, along with many more

List of Alanis Morissette albums. Alanis Morissette Album: Tribute to Alanis Morissette. Album Information : Title: Tribute to Alanis Morissette. Her unique vocals are unmatched and this "tribute" album proves that. This album is clearly a joke or a sincere effort to honor Alanis made by some untalented singers. You Oughta Know, Joining You and Right Through You are hilarious, though So Pure and That I Would Be Good are decent. If you're a huge Alanis Morissette fan, skip this! This is a terrible effort! extremepenguin - March 01, 2002.

AKA: Alanis N. Morissette and Alanis Nadine Morissette. About Alanis Morissette. Alanis Nadine Morissette was born on June 1, 1974, in Ottawa, Canada. The songwriter herself described many of Jagged Little Pill’s songs as reactionary, whereas the songs on her next album, Supposed Former Infatuation Junkie (1998), were more about redemption and reconciliation than anger. followed by the album So-Called Chaos (2004)

Tracklist

1.1 All I Really Want
1.2 Right Through You
1.3 Not The Doctor
1.4 Hand In My Pocket
1.5 Mary Jane
1.6 King Of Intimidation
1.7 Forgiven
1.8 Perfect
1.9 Can't Not
1.10 You Oughta Know
2.1 Wake Up
2.2 Cappacina
2.3 Ironic
2.4 You Learn - Jam
2.5 New Song
2.6 Hand In My Pocket
2.7 Ironic
2.8 Forgiven
2.9 You Oughta Know
2.10 You Learn

Notes

Disc 1 - Disc 2 tracks 1-5 recorded at Greek Theatre, Ca. 6/13/96.

Disc 2 recorded at Knebworth England Princess Trust Benefit 1996.