» » Lou Christie - Lou Christie

Lou Christie - Lou Christie mp3 flac

  • Singer: Lou Christie
  • Album: Lou Christie
  • MP3: 1392 mb | FLAC: 1689 mb
  • Released: 1998
  • Country: US
  • Style: Vocal
  • Rating: 4.3/5
  • Votes: 142
  • Format: DMF AU DTS AHX MP2 MOD MMF
Lou Christie - Lou Christie mp3 flac

Real Name: Lugee Alfredo Giovanni Sacco.

Complete your Lou Christie collection.

Lugee Alfredo Giovanni Sacco (born February 19, 1943), known professionally as Lou Christie, is an American singer-songwriter best known for three separate strings of pop hits in the 1960s, including his 1966 hit "Lightnin' Strikes". Christie was born Lugee Alfredo Giovanni Sacco on February 19, 1943, in Glenwillard, Pennsylvania, and grew up in suburban Pittsburgh.

Listen to music from Lou Christie like Lightnin' Strikes, Two Faces Have I & more. Find the latest tracks, albums, and images from Lou Christie. Lugee Alfredo Giovanni Sacco (born February 19, 1943), known professionally as Lou Christie, is an American singer-songwriter best known for three separate strings of pop hits in the 1960s, including "Two Faces Have I" and "Lightnin' Strikes" and his incredible 3 octave vocal range. Sacco was born in Glenwillard, Pennsylvania and raised in suburban Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Sacco traveled to New York after graduating from Moon Area High School and found work as a session vocalist.

Слушайте Lou Christie и скачивайте бесплатно в формате mp3 прямо сейчас, без кодов, смс и регистрации. Beyond The Blue Horizon - Lou Christie. Two Faces Have I - Lou Christie. Rhapsody In The Rain - Lou Christie. Baby, I Need Your Loving - Lou Christie. My Girl - Lou Christie. The Gypsy Cried - Lou Christie. Fantasies - Lou Christie. When You Dance - Lou Christie. Lightnin' Strikes - Lou Christie. If You Really Love Me - Lou Christie. Mr Tenor Man - Lou Christie. Lightning Strikes - Lou Christie.

Lou Christie Q&A. More Lou Christie albums. Enlightnin'ment: The Best of Lou Christie.

Lightning& Strikes Lou Christie. I'm Gonna Make You Mine Lou Christie. The Gypsy Cried Lou Christie. Two Faces Have I Lou Christie. Summer Snow Lou Christie. Mr. Tenor Man Lou Christie. Self Expression (The Kids On The Street Will Never Give In) Lou Christie. Outside The Gates Of Heaven Lou Christie. How Many Tear Drops Lou Christie. Shy Boy Lou Christie. Trapeze Lou Christie. Lightnin' Strikes Lou Christie. Cryin' In The Streets Lou Christie. Rhapsody In The Rain Lou Christie.

Features Song Lyrics for Lou Christie's Lou Christie album. 4. Two Faces Have I Lyrics. Lou Christie Lyrics provided by SongLyrics. All Music News . Popular Lou Christie Lyrics.

Lou Christie's self-titled debut LP introduces a singer and songwriter of uncommon substance. Where other teen idols swooned over puppy love, Christie explored the ugly twists and turns of the male psyche with depth and honesty, unleashing the operatic intensity of his potent falsetto to articulate emotions long verboten in popular music.

Tracklist

1 Saddle The Wind
2 Wilma Lee And Stoney
3 Blue Canadian Rocky Dream
4 You Were The One
5 Beyond The Blue Horizon
6 Good Mornin' / Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah
7 Hey You Cajun
8 Mack The Knife
9 Sunbeam
10 Morning Rider
11 Little Bit Of God
12 Wheel Of Fortune
13 There'll Never Be (A We Like You And Me)
14 Two Little Clouds Passing By

Credits

  • Design – Bob Ciano
  • Engineer – Carmine Rubino, Shelly Yakus
  • Liner Notes – Harry Young
  • Photography By – Duane Michals
  • Producer, Arranged By – Tony Romeo
  • Remastered By – Dan Hersch
  • Vocals, Liner Notes – Lou Christie

Notes

Songs 1-10 were originally issued on Three Brothers 2000: June 1974
Songs 11-14 are bonus tracks

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode: 0 30206 59472 0

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
THB 2000 Lou Christie Lou Christie ‎(LP, Album, Pit) Three Brothers Records THB 2000 US 1974
CTL 24 Lou Christie Lou Christie ‎(LP) CTI Records CTL 24 UK 1974
THB 2000 Lou Christie Lou Christie ‎(LP, Album) CTI Records THB 2000 New Zealand 1974