» » Daniel Steinberg - Preacherman EP

Daniel Steinberg - Preacherman EP mp3 flac

  • Singer: Daniel Steinberg
  • Album: Preacherman EP
  • MP3: 1598 mb | FLAC: 1925 mb
  • Released: 2010
  • Style: House, Tech House
  • Rating: 4.2/5
  • Votes: 792
  • Format: MMF MP2 DTS VOC MOD AAC FLAC
Daniel Steinberg - Preacherman EP mp3 flac

Preacherman - EP, 2010. Preacherman - EP, 2010. Lucky Sauce (Tiefschwarz Remix), 06:51.

Daniel Steinberg ‎– Preacherman EP. Label: Front Room Recordings ‎– FRM029. Format: Vinyl, 12", 33 ⅓ RPM, EP. Country: Germany.

The spiciness continues with The Preacherman EP, Daniel Steinbergs fifth release on Front Room Recordings. Punctuated with the exotic and the kind of twists, bumps and energy that only Steinberg can provide, Preacherman kicks off a cacophony of funk fuelled head nodding to get any party pulsating. Watch this space for Daniel Steinbergs artist album coming out on Front Room in 2010.

In stock now for same day shipping. Home Minimal House/Tech House . Front Room. Preacherman EP. Daniel STEINBERG. Format: 12" Cat: FRM 029 Released: 13 Jan 10 Genre: Minimal/Tech House.

Preacherman EP. Cat: FRM 029 Released: 1 February, 2010 Genre: Minimal/Tech House. What is Album Only? Some artists and labels prefer certain tracks to be purchased as part of an entire release.

Daniel n EP-(FRM029)-WEB-2010. jpg) : Daniel Steinberg Titl. : Preacherman EP Labe. : Front Room Recordings Sourc. : WEB Catnu. .After over 15 years mastering his art of production, Daniel Steinberg steps out of the shadows to unveil his debut artist album ‘Shut Up’ on Made To Play, a scathing, yet very eloquent, message to the all too often meaningless noise and communication of the digital age, the uninspired, the shallow and the generic.

The Preacherman EP is Daniel Steinbergʼs fifth release on Front Room Recordings Punctuated with the exotic and the kind of twists, bumps and energy that only Steinberg can provide, Preacherman kicks off a cacophony of funk fuelled head nodding to get any party pulsating. Daniel Steinberg, Tiefschwarz. Release Date 2010-01-05. Label Front Room Recordings.

Tracklist Hide Credits

A1 Preacherman 7:44
A2 You Need Love 6:51
B1 Lucky Sauce (Tiefschwarz Remix)
Remix – TiefschwarzRemix, Producer [Additional] – Philipp Maier / Santé*, Ali+Basti Schwarz / Tiefschwarz*
6:52
B2 Who Stopped The Music 6:14

Companies, etc.

  • Pressed By – MPO

Credits

  • Design – www.malonedesign.co.uk*
  • Mastered By – Jan Driver
  • Mastered By [Cut] – Matt*
  • Producer, Written-By – Daniel Sternberg

Notes

Mastered at Radicalmasters.
Remix and additional production at Studio Schwarz.
Published by Made To Play Publishing.
P&C 2009 Front Room Recordings.
Distributed by Word And Sound.
Cutted at Alchemy.
Pressed at MPO Averton.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode: 827170321762
  • Matrix / Runout: FRM 029 A MATT @ AR MPO
  • Matrix / Runout: FRM 029 B MPO