» » Mondo Grosso - Mondo Grosso

Mondo Grosso - Mondo Grosso mp3 flac

  • Singer: Mondo Grosso
  • Album: Mondo Grosso
  • MP3: 1882 mb | FLAC: 1321 mb
  • Released: 1993
  • Country: Germany
  • Style: Acid Jazz, Downtempo, Jazzdance
  • Rating: 4.4/5
  • Votes: 772
  • Format: VOX AA AHX AAC MIDI VOC MPC
Mondo Grosso - Mondo Grosso mp3 flac

Real Name: 大沢 伸一 (Osawa Shinichi).

MONDO GROSSO (It: Big World), originally the name of the Kyoto-based acid jazz band formed in Kyoto in 1991, eventually came to be the main alias of composer, DJ, musician, producer, and former MONDO GROSSO leader and bassist, Osawa Shinichi. Releasing innovative tunes with his solo projects, Osawa has set out countless producing and remix works for both Japanese and international artists.

Performed by - MONDO GROSSO. Album - Reborn Again and Always Starting New. Release Date - 07, 06, 2017. Genre - J-Pop, EDM, House, Electronic.

MONDO GROSSO - Attune, Detune. Artist: MONDO GROSSO. Release : 2018-03-21. Description: New album release by MONDO GROSSO.

1974 - Way Home- Album Version. Прослушать Скачать 05:11. Archie Shepp, Mondo Grosso. Blues For Brother George Jackson Mondo Grosso Next Wave Remix. Прослушать Скачать 06:44. Souffles H King Street Club Mix. Прослушать Скачать 07:11. Harry Romero, Mondo Grosso. Tornado Main Mix. Прослушать Скачать 07:10. Tornado Instrumental. Прослушать Скачать 05:13.

Mondo Grosso скачать в mp3 на телефон(Android, Iphone) или слушайте песню Mondo Grosso - 1974 - Way Home, Archie Shepp, Mondo Grosso - Blues For Brother George Jackson, Mondo Grosso - Souffles H, Archie Shepp, Mondo Grosso - Blues For Brother George Jackson, Harry Romero, Mondo Grosso - Tornado. Mondo Grosso – GRACEFUL WAYS. MONDO GROSSO – KEMURI (Retune). Nina Simone – Sinnerman. MONDO GROSSO – (Thousand Tears Orchestra Instrumental). Kerstin Fahr, Teatro al Mondo, Andreas K ppers – Concerto grosso per flauto, due violini. :14. Mondo Grosso – Give Me A Reason. MONDO GROSSO – late night blue. Mondo Grosso – Tree, Air Rain On The Earth. mondo grosso –. 5:11. Archie Shepp – Blues For Brother George Jackson (Mond. :09.

MONDO GROSSO – Attune, Detune File Format: aac Archive: RAR Bitrate: Variable Release Date: 2018. Related Posts: MONDO GROSSO – nan do demo atarashiku umareru. Ceui – 10th Anniversary Album – Game – Akashic Record ~Sapphire~. Ceui – 10th Anniversary Album – Anime – Akashic Record ~Ruby~. Ayaka Hirahara – Dear Music 15th Anniversary Album. PUFFY – 20th Anniversary Best Album Hi Datsuryoku Ha Sengen.

Shinichi Osawa (Japanese: 大沢 伸一 Hepburn: Ōsawa Shin'ichi, born 7 February 1967), better known by his stage name Mondo Grosso, is a Japanese musician, DJ, record producer and composer currently signed onto Avex Trax's Rhythm Zone label. Previously he was signed to Sony Music Japan's FEARLESS RECORDS division and released albums under the title of Mondo Grosso (Italian for "big world").

Tracklist Hide Credits

A1 Mondo Grosso Anger (Rhymin' For Original)
Music By – Osawa*Words By – B*
A2 Secret Vibes Voice Of Moon
Music By – Osawa*
A3 Mondo Grosso Vibe-P-M (Funky Samba Mix)
Music By – Osawa*Words By – Okino*
A4 Bahia Sunsets Carnival Of Colors
Words By, Music By – D. Thomas*, I. Lins*, V. Martins*
A5 Mondo Grosso Souffles H
Music By – Osawa*Words By – B*
B1 Men Against Cool Pivot Throw
Music By – Osawa*
B2 Double Down High Max
Music By – Osawa*, Kurobane*
B3 Brenda* Day Dreamin'
Music By – Osawa*Words By – Brenda K. Pierce*
B4 Secret Vibes Day Dazzling
Music By – Issei Noro
B5 Mondo Grosso Yellow Note (Note In Dub)
Music By – Hajime*, Masa*, Osawa*

Companies, etc.

  • Distributed By – 99 Records
  • Licensed From – For Life Records, Inc.
  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – For Life Records, Inc.
  • Copyright (c) – For Life Records, Inc.
  • Recorded At – HAL Studio
  • Mixed At – Matrix Studios
  • Mastered At – Onkio Haus

Credits

  • Alto Saxophone, Flute – Hidehito Ohtsuka
  • Art Direction [Art Coordinator] – Shuya Okino
  • Bass [Fender Bass], Guitar, Percussion, Keyboards, Beats – Shinichi Osawa
  • Co-producer – Shuya Okino
  • Creative Director – Kyoto Jazz Massive
  • Design – Chiyo Tanabe
  • Electric Piano [Fender Rhodes], Clavinet, Keyboards – Hajime Yoshizawa
  • Engineer [Recording & Mixing] – Toshihiko Miyoshi
  • Executive-Producer – Yutaka Goto
  • Lead Vocals, Backing Vocals – Brenda*
  • Mastered By [Mastering Engineer] – Yuka Koizumi
  • Mixed By – Dill Harris
  • Percussion – Kenji Horie
  • Photography By – Peter Williams
  • Producer – Shinichi Osawa
  • Programmed By – Hiroyuki Imai, Yasushi Kurobane
  • Rap – B-Bandj
  • Supervised By [Artwork Supervisor] – Tomio Watanabe
  • Tenor Saxophone, Alto Saxophone – Masato Nakamura
  • Trombone – Noboru Inoue
  • Trumpet – Youichiro 'Yokan' Mizue*
  • Typography – Ian Swift*

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode: 4 013079 900313
  • Rights Society: GEMA
  • Label Code: LC6383

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
2122 Mondo Grosso Mondo Grosso Etc. ‎(CD) 99 Records 2122 Germany 1993
SAL-0014 Mondo Grosso Mondo Grosso Etc. ‎(LP, Promo) For Life Records SAL-0014 Japan 1993
FLCF-30210 Mondo Grosso Mondo Grosso Etc. ‎(CD, Album) For Life Records FLCF-30210 Japan 1993